Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueve De Julio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueve De Julio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueve De Julio with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,1389,407
ChlefAlgeria 10,2396,363
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5946,583
CeresArgentina 627390
ChamicalArgentina 757471
ChepesArgentina 701435
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,276793
ConcordiaArgentina 533331
CórdobaArgentina 554344
Cordoba ObsArgentina 545338
CorrientesArgentina 912567
CairnsAustralia 13,5558,423
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,5527,178
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2818,253
CedunaAustralia 12,3487,673
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5697,810
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3808,315
Cobar MoAustralia 12,0677,499
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9658,678
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8847,385
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5747,814
ChittagongBangladesh 17,00110,565
CharnocksBarbados 5,3973,354
CotonouBenin 8,0665,012
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,5201,566
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,2881,422
CabroboBrazil 3,7102,305
CaceresBrazil 2,1811,355
CaetiteBrazil 2,9991,864
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,0432,512
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,7771,104
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,509938
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,0471,272
Campos SalesBrazil 3,7922,356
CanavieirasBrazil 3,0961,924
CaparaoBrazil 2,4901,547
CapinopolisBrazil 2,1711,349
CaratingaBrazil 2,5281,571
CaravelasBrazil 2,9041,804
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,9111,809
CarolinaBrazil 3,4132,121
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,580982
CataguasesBrazil 2,3611,467
CatalaoBrazil 2,3041,432
CatanduvaBrazil 1,9701,224
CaxiasBrazil 3,8472,391
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,146712
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,2152,619
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,3061,433
ChapecoBrazil 1,214754
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,6231,630
CipoBrazil 3,5252,191
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,2472,017
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,5031,556
CordeiroBrazil 2,3351,451
CorrentinaBrazil 2,9291,820
CorumbaBrazil 1,8501,150
CoximBrazil 1,9791,230
CrateusBrazil 3,9542,457
CuiabaBrazil 2,2631,406
CuritibaBrazil 1,574978
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9336,794
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,1767,566
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4047,086
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,3537,055
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,5667,187
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,7636,688
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,7957,951
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6357,230
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8557,367
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,9216,165
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9576,809
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5775,951
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2935,775
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,0865,646
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,0925,650
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4407,109
Chatham, NbCanada 9,1795,704
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,2987,020
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0816,265
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9016,153
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,9156,783
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,6377,853
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7967,330
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,0526,868
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5605,941
Comox, BcCanada 11,3677,063
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,0037,459
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,2546,994
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8996,773
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8916,768
ChicoChile 1,531952
ChillanChile 1,011628
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,103686
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,264785
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,526948
Curico-General FreireChile 941585
ChangchunChina 18,93911,769
ChangduChina 17,92511,139
ChangshaChina 19,01911,819
ChengduChina 18,51311,504
ChongqingChina 18,66511,599
Camilo DazaColombia 4,9763,092
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,7387,294
CamagueyCuba 6,5724,084
CasablancaCuba 6,8994,287
ChebCzech Republic 11,9117,401
CopenhagenDenmark 12,2727,626
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1983,852
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,1323,810
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1433,817
CanarEcuador 4,1042,551
CairoEgypt 12,0787,505
CaenFrance 11,1356,920
ChateaurouxFrance 11,0756,882
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5672,838
CocobeachGabon 8,3195,169
CologneGermany 11,6647,248
ChiosGreece 12,1307,537
CorfuGreece 11,7467,299
ConakryGuinea 7,0434,377
CatacamasHonduras 6,1903,846
CholutecaHonduras 6,0873,783
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3909,564
CherrapunjiIndia 17,16610,667
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,16610,667
ChahbaharIran 14,3718,930
ClaremorrisIreland 11,0966,895
ClonesIreland 11,2146,968
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,1596,934
CorkIreland 10,9656,814
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,9616,811
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,9706,817
CameriItaly 11,3857,075
CampobassoItaly 11,5037,148
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,0626,874
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,9916,830
Cape FrascaItaly 10,9666,814
Cape MeleItaly 11,2456,988
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,4467,113
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,2636,999
CerviaItaly 11,5237,160
CiampinoItaly 11,3817,072
Cimone MountainItaly 11,4197,096
Cisa PassItaly 11,3907,078
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,3467,051
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,6667,250
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,2176,970
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,5057,150
ChibaJapan 18,11911,260
ChichibuJapan 18,21611,319
ChichijimaJapan 17,64110,962
ChoshiJapan 18,05311,218
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,6837,881
ChilekaMalawi 9,5185,914
ChitedzeMalawi 9,5115,910
ChitipaMalawi 9,7556,062
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5555,316
ComitanMexico 6,6244,116
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,4579,605
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,56111,534
ChoirMongolia 18,49011,490
CasablancaMorocco 9,4615,879
ChindeMozambique 9,4595,878
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,51710,264
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,4616,501
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,8976,150
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6265,982
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,7006,027
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,7026,029
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,7086,033
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,9026,153
CondegaNicaragua 6,0563,763
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,0589,979
ChejuNorth Korea 19,30311,995
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,20011,931
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,21111,938
ChhorPakistan 15,2119,452
ChitralPakistan 15,7869,809
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,256780
ConcepcionParaguay 1,377856
CajamarcaPeru 3,6242,252
ChachapoyasPeru 3,6862,291
ChiclayoPeru 3,7282,316
ChimbotePeru 3,4302,131
CuzcoPeru 2,6771,663
CzestochowaPoland 12,3537,677
CoimbraPortugal 9,9796,201
CalafatRomania 12,2157,591
CeahlauRomania 12,5867,821
ClujRomania 12,4147,714
ConstantaRomania 12,6277,847
CraiovaRomania 12,2987,642
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,2619,484
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,3999,569
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,6109,700
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,7909,191
Cape UelenRussia 14,4118,955
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,90711,128
CaraRussia 17,62910,955
Cerdyn’Russia 14,8549,231
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,3529,540
ChitaRussia 18,11711,258
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,11311,255
CokurdahRussia 15,7509,787
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,59910,936
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0524,382
ChunggangSouth Korea 19,04111,832
CaceresSpain 10,0336,234
CadizSpain 9,7916,084
Ciudad RealSpain 10,1336,297
CordobaSpain 9,9856,205
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9129,266
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,24910,719
ChanthaburiThailand 16,95410,536
Chiang MaiThailand 17,30310,752
Chiang RaiThailand 17,46510,853
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,96010,539
ChumphonThailand 16,58710,307
CanakkaleTurkey 12,2477,610
CorumTurkey 12,9108,022
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,1629,422
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,3269,524
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,1616,936
CernovcyUkraine 12,6517,862
ChernigovUkraine 13,1448,168
CarrascoUruguay 448279
ColoniaUruguay 305190
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9243,681
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5695,325
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,4235,234
Camden, ScUsa 8,0014,972
Canton, NyUsa 9,0585,629
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4615,879
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0094,977
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1815,705
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8275,485
Casper, WyUsa 9,8646,129
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0596,872
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,5575,318
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1635,073
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3115,786
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8504,878
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8574,882
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4805,270
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1285,051
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3795,207
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5115,911
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2335,116
Chazy, NyUsa 9,0285,610
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9105,537
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0465,000
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2935,775
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6255,981
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0135,601
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0395,617
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4636,502
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7705,450
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7116,035
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6375,367
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6435,371
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6475,373
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1875,709
Clark, SdUsa 9,6946,024
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3335,178
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4965,279
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1115,661
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8115,475
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1085,660
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8848,628
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,9555,565
College Park, MdUsa 8,4395,244
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4065,845
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8645,508
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9994,970
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6955,403
Columbus, InUsa 8,6715,388
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7925,464
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,6875,398
Conception, MoUsa 9,0885,647
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1525,687
Conway, ArUsa 8,4735,265
Conway, ScUsa 7,9494,940
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,8405,493
Corning, ArUsa 8,5345,303
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9195,542
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0124,979
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3785,206
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8175,479
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8896,767
Covington, LaUsa 7,9914,966
Covington, TnUsa 8,4975,280
Crete, NeUsa 9,2665,758
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1526,308
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,9439,286
CimbajUzbekistan 14,9439,286
CaracasVenezuela 5,1483,199
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8563,018
CoroVenezuela 5,2933,289
ChipataZambia 9,4465,870
ChomaZambia 8,7525,438
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0255,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -