Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueve De Julio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueve De Julio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueve De Julio with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,5249,647
NeuquenArgentina 751466
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,2086,965
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6738,496
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5367,169
NuriootpaAustralia 11,9707,438
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9504,319
NatitingouBenin 8,2725,140
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,3031,431
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0975,653
NkoundjaCameroon 8,7365,428
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2306,357
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2747,006
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,5225,917
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9056,155
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5457,796
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,8256,727
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2855,770
N’DjamenaChad 9,5495,934
NanchangChina 19,19611,929
NanjingChina 19,63012,199
NanningChina 18,24211,336
NicosiaCyprus 12,5077,772
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,1997,581
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1683,833
NeybaDominican Republic 6,0973,789
NegeleEthiopia 11,2977,020
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4897,140
NandiFiji 11,4897,140
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,1028,142
NancyFrance 11,4637,123
NantesFrance 10,9166,784
NiceFrance 11,1636,937
NeustrelitzGermany 12,1577,555
NurembergGermany 11,7987,332
NurnbergGermany 11,7967,330
NaxosGreece 11,9997,456
NanortalikGreenland 10,7256,665
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,8356,733
NordGreenland 13,2598,239
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,1066,901
NzerekoreGuinea 7,3024,537
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,8159,827
New DelhiIndia 16,0209,955
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,4347,105
NaganoJapan 18,29811,370
NagasakiJapan 18,98111,795
NagoJapan 18,72011,633
NagoyaJapan 18,39711,432
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,70311,622
NaraJapan 18,49311,492
NazeJapan 18,76011,658
NemuroJapan 17,59010,931
NiigataJapan 18,22011,322
NikkoJapan 18,18211,298
NobeokaJapan 18,81711,693
NairobiKenya 10,6146,596
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,0296,853
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,24110,092
NidaLithuania 12,7097,898
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,8206,723
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3256,416
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7246,042
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,6355,988
NaraMali 7,9674,951
NioroMali 7,8214,860
NemaMauritania 8,0855,024
NouakchottMauritania 7,6074,727
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8897,388
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,7936,085
NelsonNew Zealand 9,8566,125
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,9916,208
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,7306,046
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8793,653
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5305,922
NiameyNiger 8,5705,325
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,1928,198
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,6068,455
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,5138,397
NawabshahPakistan 15,1179,394
NokkundiPakistan 14,7279,152
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,6411,020
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,67910,986
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,6179,083
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,25011,341
NikolaevRussia 12,9958,075
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,42410,827
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,8539,851
NizneangarskRussia 17,64010,962
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,36210,789
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,0609,359
NovgorodRussia 13,4218,340
NovosibirskRussia 16,50410,256
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9889,314
No. 6Sudan 11,6257,224
NyalaSudan 10,4056,466
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,56010,912
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,11810,637
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,44510,219
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,42810,830
NarathiwatThailand 16,33610,151
NigdeTurkey 12,7637,931
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,4058,951
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,1928,198
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8675,510
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8675,510
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4015,221
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1045,036
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7525,438
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,6735,390
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5575,317
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,7225,420
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,2935,775
New London, WiUsa 9,3125,787
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8904,903
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8984,908
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4475,870
New YorkUsa 8,6065,348
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,5645,322
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,5795,331
Newark, NjUsa 8,5765,329
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4005,842
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0284,989
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8775,516
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0154,981
Newport, TnUsa 8,2685,138
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,2008,824
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1995,095
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3795,828
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8606,748
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4455,869
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4355,863
Norton, KsUsa 9,2975,777
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8125,476
NdolaZambia 9,1325,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -