Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueve De Julio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueve De Julio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueve De Julio with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,4905,897
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,3976,461
AlgiersAlgeria 10,4026,464
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,7156,659
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 245152
AzulArgentina 173107
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9327,415
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1787,568
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2468,231
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2948,261
AmberleyAustralia 12,1657,560
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,8088,580
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,9228,651
AimoresBrazil 2,6311,635
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,4162,123
AltamiraBrazil 3,6962,297
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,1451,955
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,1151,314
ApodiBrazil 4,0692,529
AracajuBrazil 3,6362,260
AracuaiBrazil 2,7821,729
AragarcasBrazil 2,3381,453
AraxaBrazil 2,2331,388
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,8582,397
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1796,947
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1646,937
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0248,093
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,1755,702
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,1168,150
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9236,167
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8466,118
AbecheChad 10,1686,318
AntofagastaChile 1,6221,008
AricaChile 2,1171,316
AltaiChina 17,12210,640
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3912,729
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4392,758
AraucaColombia 4,8393,007
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2183,864
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1443,818
AzuaDominican Republic 6,0903,784
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,0187,468
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,1517,551
AswanEgypt 11,8407,357
AsyutEgypt 11,8667,374
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2463,881
AsmaraEritrea 11,8607,370
AssabEritrea 12,0677,499
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4597,121
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,1416,923
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3085,163
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8156,720
AccraGhana 7,7984,846
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,2517,613
AthensGreece 11,9257,411
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,9127,402
AasiaatGreenland 11,6017,209
AmmassalikGreenland 11,4157,094
AputiteqGreenland 11,7267,286
AkureyriIceland 11,8327,352
AgraIndia 16,0359,964
AhmedabadIndia 15,3479,537
AkolaIndia 15,6129,702
AllahabadIndia 16,28810,122
AmritsarIndia 15,9269,897
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,5619,670
AbadanIran 13,5188,400
ArakIran 13,8188,587
AlbengaItaly 11,2486,990
AlgheroItaly 11,0186,846
AmendolaItaly 11,5737,192
AnconaItaly 11,5627,184
ArezzoItaly 11,4437,111
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4604,636
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5164,670
AbashiriJapan 17,67410,983
AburatsuJapan 18,79811,681
AikawaJapan 18,29011,366
AjiroJapan 18,20311,312
AkitaJapan 18,11111,254
AkuneJapan 18,92311,759
AomoriJapan 18,03511,207
AsahikawaJapan 17,82911,079
AsosanJapan 18,88011,732
AmmanJordan 12,5597,804
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,32710,146
AinaziLatvia 13,0198,090
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,6816,637
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8706,754
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,3656,441
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,9706,817
AtarMauritania 8,0064,975
AgalegaMauritius 11,7187,282
AcapulcoMexico 7,1034,414
AayanbulagMongolia 17,85711,097
AltaiMongolia 17,75311,032
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,19611,307
AgadirMorocco 9,0755,639
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,6487,238
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,7186,039
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,8646,130
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,9836,203
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,1096,282
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,7156,037
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,7276,044
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,1216,289
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,1346,297
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,1356,298
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,1356,298
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,1356,298
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,1356,298
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8373,627
AgadezNiger 9,2955,776
AsuncionParaguay 1,174730
ArequipaPeru 2,3751,476
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,09911,247
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,6134,109
AradRomania 12,2307,600
AjanRussia 17,27610,735
AldanRussia 17,39910,812
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,2608,861
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,9879,934
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,49610,872
AnadyrRussia 15,0049,324
ArkhangelskRussia 14,0498,731
ArmavirRussia 13,5658,429
AstrakhanRussia 14,1178,773
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9266,790
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,2466,367
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,2536,371
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,2916,395
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,0556,248
Abu HamedSudan 11,6187,220
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2737,005
AqiqSudan 11,9717,439
ArbaatSudan 11,9587,431
AromaSudan 11,6457,236
AtbaraSudan 11,5657,186
Abu KamalSyria 13,0918,135
AleppoSyria 12,8748,000
AranyaprathetThailand 17,07910,613
AtakpameTogo 8,0495,002
AdanaTurkey 12,7627,930
AfyonTurkey 12,4827,757
AnkaraTurkey 12,7237,906
AntalyaTurkey 12,3977,704
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6699,116
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,6707,252
AberporthUk 11,1646,938
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,2116,967
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,0278,095
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,1038,143
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7918,570
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,7758,560
ArtigasUruguay 694431
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2575,131
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7546,061
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1036,900
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5625,320
Ada, MnUsa 9,8516,121
Adrian, MiUsa 8,9285,548
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0284,989
Akron, OhUsa 8,7475,436
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3375,802
Albany, GaUsa 7,8784,896
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,7945,465
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,3895,835
Albion, NeUsa 9,4045,844
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1615,693
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0405,618
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5975,964
Algona, IaUsa 9,3475,809
Alice, TxUsa 8,0585,007
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5925,339
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6155,975
Alma, MiUsa 9,0605,630
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2405,742
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5795,331
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9265,547
Amherst, MaUsa 8,7005,406
Amite, LaUsa 7,9844,961
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,3578,300
Anderson, InUsa 8,7755,453
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1635,072
Angelica, NyUsa 8,7875,460
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,9285,548
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0907,513
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6764,770
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,2904,530
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1965,093
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6485,995
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0456,863
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0505,624
Athens, GaUsa 8,0625,010
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0645,011
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,4465,248
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,4209,582
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1285,672
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9614,947
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4896,518
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0445,620
Austin, TxUsa 8,2635,135
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,3099,513
AndizanUzbekistan 15,9269,897
AcariguaVenezuela 5,0803,157
AdenYemen 12,2617,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -