Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueve De Julio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueve De Julio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueve De Julio with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,6408,476
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,8878,630
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,8648,615
YaoundeCameroon 8,6795,393
YokoCameroon 8,8705,512
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,8315,488
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8867,386
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4616,501
YanjiChina 18,80011,682
YichangChina 19,11611,879
YinchuanChina 18,82111,695
YiningChina 16,68010,365
YariguiesColombia 4,9123,052
YamasaDominican Republic 6,1063,794
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2083,858
YazdIran 14,1128,769
YakushimaJapan 18,80011,682
YamagataJapan 18,10511,251
YamaguchiJapan 18,88011,732
YokkaichiJapan 18,42911,452
YokohamaJapan 18,15811,284
YonagoJapan 18,72811,638
YonagunijimaJapan 18,73811,644
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,54810,283
YeMyanmar 16,93010,521
YolaNigeria 9,1305,673
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,22711,948
YurimaguasPeru 3,6382,261
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1159,392
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,67610,984
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7519,167
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8916,768
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,7657,932
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2506,369
York, PaUsa 8,5515,313
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,7665,447
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4145,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -