Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueve De Julio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueve De Julio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueve De Julio with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,1739,429
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,4069,573
MilianaAlgeria 10,3046,403
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5144,669
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,0254,365
Malarg EArgentina 788489
MaquinchaoArgentina 940584
Mar Del PlataArgentina 404251
Marcos JuarezArgentina 327203
MendozaArgentina 786489
Mendoza AeroArgentina 783486
Monte CaserosArgentina 651404
Mackay MoAustralia 12,9718,060
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,3135,787
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7178,524
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1148,149
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,4647,124
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,4457,112
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,9077,399
Mount GambierAustralia 11,5757,193
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4158,336
MuharraqBahrain 13,5278,406
MinskBelarus 13,0278,095
MogilevBelarus 13,1778,188
MaunBotswana 8,2385,119
MacapaBrazil 4,0752,532
MacauBrazil 4,1892,603
MaceioBrazil 3,8362,384
MachadoBrazil 2,1131,313
ManausBrazil 3,5952,234
MarabaBrazil 3,5562,210
MaringaBrazil 1,592989
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,7852,352
Monte AzulBrazil 2,8971,800
Monte SantoBrazil 3,5352,196
MonteiroBrazil 3,9072,428
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,6791,665
Morada NovaBrazil 4,0892,541
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,3462,079
MamfeCameroon 8,6125,352
MarouaCameroon 9,3675,821
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,7197,282
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,2165,727
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6006,587
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8107,960
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7537,304
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6906,643
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2947,018
Moncton, NbCanada 9,0765,640
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,3745,825
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,0915,649
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,0905,649
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,4966,523
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8366,112
Morden, MbCanada 10,1026,277
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,1325,675
MoundouChad 9,3985,840
MatecanaColombia 4,7392,945
MoroniComoros 10,4986,524
MosnovCzech Republic 12,2307,600
MarstalDenmark 12,1147,528
Melville HallDominica 5,6693,523
MichesDominican Republic 6,1133,799
MocaDominican Republic 6,1813,841
MoncionDominican Republic 6,1973,851
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,2573,888
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1053,794
MilagroEcuador 4,1802,597
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,8067,336
MinyaEgypt 11,9047,397
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,4325,240
MassawaEritrea 11,9287,412
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,8447,360
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,8958,013
MarseilleFrance 11,0266,852
MontpellierFrance 10,9616,811
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,4052,737
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1524,445
MakokouGabon 8,5805,332
MayumbaGabon 8,1195,045
MitzicGabon 8,4765,267
MkamboGabon 8,7055,409
MoandaGabon 8,4825,271
MouilaGabon 8,2545,129
MagdeburgGermany 11,9967,454
MunichGermany 11,7657,311
MünsterGermany 11,7687,313
MethoniGreece 11,7077,275
MilosGreece 11,9067,399
MitiliniGreece 12,2037,583
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,2017,582
MacentaGuinea 7,2694,517
MamouGuinea 7,2224,488
Midway IslandHawaii 14,0628,738
MiskolcHungary 12,3017,644
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9299,277
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,27810,115
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,1329,403
MusulipatnamIndia 15,6939,752
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,19410,063
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,6889,749
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8949,877
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6479,102
MashhadIran 14,7429,161
Malin HeadIreland 11,3057,025
M. CalamitaItaly 11,3007,022
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,5837,198
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,3467,050
MilanItaly 11,4177,094
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,3957,081
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,3277,039
ManIvory Coast 7,3334,557
MaebashiJapan 18,21911,322
MaizuruJapan 18,54911,527
MakurazakiJapan 18,87811,731
MatsueJapan 18,75311,653
MatsumotoJapan 18,31611,382
MatsuyamaJapan 18,75311,654
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,44111,459
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,45410,224
MishimaJapan 18,21911,322
MitoJapan 18,09311,243
MiyakejimaJapan 18,15011,278
MiyakoJapan 17,95411,156
MiyakojimaJapan 18,69111,615
MiyakonojoJapan 18,83311,703
MiyazakiJapan 18,81311,691
MombetsuJapan 17,73511,021
MoriokaJapan 18,02111,198
MuroranJapan 17,98211,174
MurotomisakiJapan 18,61311,566
MutsuJapan 17,98911,178
Ma’AnJordan 12,4447,733
MafraqJordan 12,6017,830
MombasaKenya 10,6936,645
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4668,989
MaseruLesotho 8,0384,995
MonroviaLiberia 7,0234,364
MisratahLibya 10,9206,786
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,4916,519
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,1336,297
MananjaryMadagascar 10,2676,380
MorondavaMadagascar 10,0036,216
MakhangaMalawi 9,4795,891
MangochiMalawi 9,6235,980
MwmosaMalawi 9,5455,931
MzimbaMalawi 9,6455,993
MzuzuMalawi 9,7086,033
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9369,903
MersingMalaysia 16,0229,956
MiriMalaysia 16,51510,263
MaleMaldives 14,1958,821
MenakaMali 8,7515,438
MoptiMali 8,1565,068
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8428,602
MazatlanMexico 8,0935,029
MeridaMexico 6,9664,329
Mexico CityMexico 7,3144,545
MonterreyMexico 7,9594,946
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,4594,635
MaantyMongolia 18,38211,423
MandalgoviMongolia 18,44111,460
MatadMongolia 18,68111,608
MurenMongolia 17,81411,070
MarrakechMorocco 9,2745,763
MeknesMorocco 9,6185,977
MideltMorocco 9,5695,947
MaputoMozambique 8,6645,384
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,0586,250
MandalayMyanmar 17,32810,768
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,22510,704
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,72910,396
MindatMyanmar 17,11310,634
MonywaMyanmar 17,25810,724
MyeikMyanmar 16,72910,396
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,65810,973
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,5947,205
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6375,989
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9516,184
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,0696,257
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,8426,116
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,8726,134
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,9906,208
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,7896,083
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,8806,140
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,8586,126
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,8156,099
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,6926,023
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9333,687
MasatepeNicaragua 5,8993,666
MagariaNiger 9,0885,647
Maine SoroaNiger 9,3645,819
MaradiNiger 8,9705,574
MaiduguriNigeria 9,3625,818
MakurdiNigeria 8,6875,398
MinnaNigeria 8,6505,375
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,35112,025
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,9598,053
MajisOman 13,9728,683
MasirahOman 13,9758,684
Muscat  Oman 14,0778,747
MultanPakistan 15,5649,672
MurreePakistan 15,8689,860
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,7039,137
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,494928
MoyobambaPeru 3,6612,275
MactanPhilippines 17,17810,675
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,68710,991
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,1486,306
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,7905,463
MagadanRussia 16,49710,251
MahackalaRussia 13,9778,685
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,5289,028
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,5299,028
MarkovoRussia 15,3359,529
MinusinskRussia 17,07610,611
MogocaRussia 17,98011,173
MoscowRussia 13,6998,513
MurmanskRussia 13,8058,578
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,4717,750
MatamSenegal 7,5774,708
MogadishuSomalia 11,6057,212
MadridSpain 10,2746,385
Madrid (b)Spain 10,2636,377
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,6996,649
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,9116,159
MelillaSpain 9,8926,147
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,2266,355
MalakalSudan 10,8496,742
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5205,294
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,3447,050
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,27310,734
Mae SariangThailand 17,18010,676
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,10110,627
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,47310,858
MalatyaTurkey 13,0538,111
MersinTurkey 12,7007,892
MuglaTurkey 12,2337,602
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,3727,066
ManstonUk 11,3937,080
MeloUruguay 707439
MercedesUruguay 356221
MontevideoUruguay 431268
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9414,934
Madison, FlUsa 7,7424,811
Madison, InUsa 8,6415,370
Madison, NeUsa 9,3635,818
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,2025,718
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0715,637
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,2495,747
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6295,362
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0755,639
Marion, InUsa 8,8795,518
Marion, NcUsa 8,2405,121
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4985,902
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3275,175
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,4635,259
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,6958,510
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,6235,358
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9906,208
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6595,381
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3195,170
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0395,617
Medford, WiUsa 9,4385,865
Mellette, SdUsa 9,7336,048
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4015,220
Mena, ArUsa 8,5545,315
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0785,020
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3385,181
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8745,514
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,1074,417
Midland, TxUsa 8,6445,371
Milan, MnUsa 9,6185,977
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6636,005
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,1556,310
Milford, DeUsa 8,4055,223
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9524,942
Millen, GaUsa 7,9014,909
Millport, OhUsa 8,7465,435
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,6995,405
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,1385,679
Minden, NeUsa 9,3495,810
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5075,908
Minonk, IlUsa 8,9645,570
Missoula, MtUsa 10,5846,577
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8914,903
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0695,636
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0405,618
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0985,032
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6185,977
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9904,965
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4995,903
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,5135,290
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,0104,978
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2405,121
Moro, OrUsa 10,7946,708
Morris, MnUsa 9,7176,038
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0875,647
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,3205,170
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,0075,597
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0535,625
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,1655,695
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,9265,547
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6665,385
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3565,193
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,1125,662
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6855,397
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,1613,207
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,2423,258
MaracayVenezuela 5,1313,189
MaturinVenezuela 5,0323,127
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,1433,196
MeridaVenezuela 5,0163,117
MagoyeZambia 8,8515,500
MansaZambia 9,2715,761
MbalaZambia 9,6375,989
MfuweZambia 9,4075,846
MisamfuZambia 9,5495,934
MonguZambia 8,5015,283
MpikaZambia 9,4505,872
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,4385,865
Mt MakuluZambia 8,9365,553
MumbwaZambia 8,8725,513
MwinilungaZambia 8,8345,489
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,8835,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -