Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueve De Julio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueve De Julio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueve De Julio with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,0696,257
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,3385,803
OranArgentina 1,407875
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6518,483
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8107,960
OstendeBelgium 11,4677,126
ObidosBrazil 3,7702,343
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1905,089
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1045,657
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1025,656
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,209752
OdenseDenmark 12,1457,547
OtavaloEcuador 4,3582,708
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,9746,820
OuluFinland 13,3648,305
OroomiehIran 13,5778,437
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,1176,908
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4954,657
ObihiroJapan 17,78811,054
OfunatoJapan 17,98111,173
OitaJapan 18,84211,709
OkayamaJapan 18,66611,600
OkinoerabuJapan 18,74311,647
OmaezakiJapan 18,27711,357
OmuJapan 17,75611,034
OnahamaJapan 18,05811,221
OsakaJapan 18,52211,510
OshimaJapan 18,17511,294
OtaruJapan 17,95211,156
OwaseJapan 18,44911,464
OuarzazateMorocco 9,2885,772
OujoaMorocco 9,9176,163
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9677,436
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,8256,105
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,7576,063
OphirNew Zealand 9,7196,039
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,8836,141
OtautauNew Zealand 9,7066,031
OcotalNicaragua 6,0873,782
OrlandNorway 12,6257,845
OsloNorway 12,4447,733
OhotskRussia 16,83510,462
OkhotskRussia 16,83510,462
OlekminskRussia 17,23910,713
OlenekRussia 16,31710,139
OmskRussia 15,9289,898
OnegaRussia 13,9258,653
OrenburgRussia 14,7389,159
OymyakonRussia 16,51310,261
OviedoSpain 10,3816,451
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,8047,957
Orkney IslandsUk 11,7777,318
OdessaUkraine 12,8858,007
OvrucUkraine 12,9808,066
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3055,161
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4045,844
Oakland, MdUsa 8,4855,273
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1656,317
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3375,802
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,0585,629
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7475,436
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9895,586
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5615,941
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0516,867
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2515,749
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2625,756
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7025,408
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4204,611
Orono, MeUsa 8,9835,582
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2695,760
Oswego, NyUsa 8,9165,540
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9735,576
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9895,586
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5765,329
Owosso, MiUsa 9,0375,616
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5545,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -