Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueve De Julio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueve De Julio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueve De Julio with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,1589,419
TiranaAlbania 11,8417,358
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5175,914
TebessaAlgeria 10,6346,608
TimimounAlgeria 9,6295,984
TindoufAlgeria 8,9365,553
TouggourtAlgeria 10,3226,414
TrelewArgentina 940584
TucumanArgentina 1,042648
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6868,505
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6888,506
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3508,917
TibooburraAustralia 12,4127,713
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2718,246
TshaneBotswana 7,8674,888
TaguatingaBrazil 2,9461,831
TarauacaBrazil 3,1961,986
TauaBrazil 3,8862,415
TefeBrazil 3,5892,230
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,7341,699
TeresinaBrazil 3,8512,393
TiriosBrazil 4,2212,623
TorresBrazil 1,247775
TracuateuaBrazil 4,0852,538
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,8611,156
TriunfoBrazil 3,8442,389
TucuruiBrazil 3,7112,306
TuriacuBrazil 4,0782,534
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,9697,438
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8977,393
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4707,749
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,6666,628
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,5957,205
Thompson, MbCanada 10,7356,671
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7376,051
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5615,941
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3677,064
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9915,587
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,0015,593
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0065,596
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,3126,408
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,1295,673
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,105687
TaiyuanChina 19,38412,045
TaoyuanChina 18,84111,708
TengchongChina 17,73211,019
TønderDenmark 12,0347,478
TylstrupDenmark 12,2357,603
TystofteDenmark 12,1827,570
TamayoDominican Republic 6,0853,782
TahrirEgypt 12,0497,488
TantaEgypt 12,0827,508
TallinEstonia 13,1008,141
TartuEstonia 13,1508,171
TampereFinland 13,1488,171
TurkuFinland 13,0328,098
ToulonFrance 11,0446,863
ToulouseFrance 10,8106,718
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5605,319
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,4105,226
TchibanGabon 8,1895,089
TbilisiGeorgia 13,7318,532
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,5627,185
TamaleGhana 8,0204,984
ThessalonikiGreece 12,0197,469
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,8017,333
TimehriGuyana 4,6732,904
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1633,830
TelaHonduras 6,3433,941
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,7969,194
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,7969,194
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,1609,420
TabrizIran 13,6958,510
TeheranIran 14,0158,709
Tel AvivIsrael 12,4707,749
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,6117,215
TarvisioItaly 11,7547,304
TermoliItaly 11,5557,180
TorinoItaly 11,2937,018
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,3007,022
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,1126,905
TrevicoItaly 11,5097,152
TrevisoItaly 11,6107,215
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,7117,277
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,2927,017
TabouIvory Coast 7,1174,423
TadotsuJapan 18,67511,605
TakadaJapan 18,29311,368
TakamatsuJapan 18,64811,588
TakayamaJapan 18,38011,422
TanegashimaJapan 18,79211,677
TatenoJapan 18,12211,261
TateyamaJapan 18,13311,268
TokushimaJapan 18,59711,556
TokyoJapan 18,15111,279
TomakomaiJapan 17,92811,141
TottoriJapan 18,64711,588
ToyamaJapan 18,38611,425
ToyookaJapan 18,59511,555
TsuJapan 18,43211,454
TsurugaJapan 18,48411,486
TsuyamaJapan 18,66311,598
TurgayKazakhstan 15,3149,516
TripoliLebanon 12,6737,875
TobrukLibya 11,5747,192
TripoliLibya 10,8026,713
TelsiaiLithuania 12,8147,963
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5696,568
TolanaroMadagascar 9,8846,142
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7436,054
ThyoloMalawi 9,5095,909
TawauMalaysia 16,54510,281
TessalitMali 8,9825,582
TimbuktuMali 8,4145,228
TombMali 8,4115,227
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9494,939
TacubayaMexico 7,3144,545
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5004,661
TarialanMongolia 17,92011,136
TosontsengelMongolia 17,75711,034
TsetserlegMongolia 18,03811,209
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,47711,482
TangierMorocco 9,7476,057
TarfayaMorocco 8,6535,377
TazaMorocco 9,7416,053
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,31710,761
TaungooMyanmar 17,13010,645
ThandweMyanmar 16,93410,523
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9267,411
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6085,971
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,0566,249
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6656,006
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,7506,059
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,9406,177
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,9076,156
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,9826,203
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,7856,080
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,0216,227
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,0676,256
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,9906,208
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,9176,162
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,9506,183
TemukaNew Zealand 9,7106,034
TimaruNew Zealand 9,7086,033
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,8586,126
TahouaNiger 8,9235,545
TillaberyNiger 8,5665,323
TaejonNorth Korea 19,26511,971
TromsoNorway 13,2988,263
TrondheimNorway 12,6437,857
ThumraitOman 13,3668,306
TacnaPeru 2,1451,333
TarapotoPeru 3,5872,229
TrujilloPeru 3,5632,214
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,25610,723
TorunPoland 12,4507,737
TimisoaraRomania 12,2047,583
TambovRussia 13,8428,602
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,3079,512
TaraRussia 15,9369,903
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,7569,791
TermezRussia 15,4319,589
TernejRussia 18,19611,307
TobolskRussia 15,5479,661
TomskRussia 16,54810,283
Tot’MaRussia 14,0958,758
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,8199,208
TuapseRussia 13,3788,313
TuraRussia 16,56710,295
TurukhanskRussia 16,0769,990
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,3727,688
TortosaSpain 10,5426,551
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,1519,415
TokerSudan 11,9437,422
TartousSyria 12,7027,893
TaipeiTaiwan 18,83411,704
TaboraTanzania 10,0156,224
TakThailand 17,15710,661
TrangThailand 16,32810,147
TabligboTogo 8,0094,977
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,3112,679
TunisTunisia 10,8816,762
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,3148,895
TireeUk 11,4177,094
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,5387,170
TernopilUkraine 12,6957,889
Treinta Y TresUruguay 646401
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9664,950
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,4058,330
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0485,001
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,7264,801
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4084,604
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,1195,045
Taunton, MaUsa 8,6645,384
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1285,672
Temple, TxUsa 8,3225,172
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9034,911
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0164,981
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8135,476
Toledo, IaUsa 9,2115,724
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,8805,518
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9496,182
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0225,606
Towanda, PaUsa 8,7315,426
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2045,719
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4595,256
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1585,691
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7515,438
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1245,049
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6716,010
TashkentUzbekistan 15,6849,746
TumeremoVenezuela 4,7542,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -