Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueve De Julio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueve De Julio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueve De Julio with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,5399,656
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,6259,710
JuninArgentina 10062
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,7271,073
JacobinaBrazil 3,3942,109
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,1532,581
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,1192,560
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,4511,523
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,2831,419
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,0066,839
JiuquanChina 18,14011,272
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6133,488
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,1553,825
JimaniDominican Republic 6,0913,785
JoensuuFinland 13,4818,377
JokioinenFinland 13,1078,145
JyvskylFinland 13,2808,253
JakobshavnGreenland 11,6667,249
JulianehbGreenland 10,7786,698
JagdalpurIndia 15,9569,915
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,2119,452
JerusalemIsrael 12,4897,761
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,8813,655
JosNigeria 8,8685,511
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,5267,784
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,5397,792
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,2199,457
JhelumPakistan 15,8679,860
JiwaniPakistan 14,4678,990
JuliacaPeru 2,4061,495
JakutskRussia 16,96910,545
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,9208,650
JenisejskRussia 16,78710,431
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,55110,907
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,67710,985
JamestownSaint Helena 5,8563,639
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,2647,621
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2877,635
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2865,149
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,8236,104
JubaSudan 10,5466,553
JokkmokkSweden 13,1998,202
JönköpingSweden 12,4817,756
Jonkoping ASweden 12,4757,752
JendoubaTunisia 10,7586,685
JerbaTunisia 10,7116,656
JerseyUk 11,0486,865
JaltaUkraine 13,0358,100
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1275,050
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4155,229
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6484,753
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9045,533
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,6265,360
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,4497,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -