Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueve De Julio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueve De Julio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueve De Julio with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,8949,256
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,2246,353
HuamboAngola 7,9854,962
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9798,686
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,8466,740
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,8466,740
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2198,214
Horta, FaialAzores 8,8685,511
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7317,911
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9115,537
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,9375,553
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9535,564
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8716,134
Harrow, OnCanada 8,9025,532
Hay River, NtCanada 11,8047,335
Hope, BcCanada 11,1606,935
HaikouChina 18,09011,242
HailarChina 18,48011,484
HamiChina 17,67110,981
HetanChina 16,52310,268
HavanaCuba 6,8814,276
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,0913,785
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0663,770
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,1313,810
HelwanEgypt 12,0587,493
HurguadaEgypt 12,1017,520
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 11,8707,376
HelsinkiFinland 13,1348,162
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,1598,177
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9774,957
HamburgGermany 12,0087,462
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,0087,462
HannoverGermany 11,9147,403
HelgolandGermany 11,9337,415
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 11,6817,259
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,8817,383
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,4027,085
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6277,225
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9777,443
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,7887,325
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,5439,658
HaifaIsrael 12,5227,781
HaboroJapan 17,85911,098
HachijojimaJapan 18,10311,249
HachinoheJapan 17,97811,172
HagiJapan 18,89011,738
HakodateJapan 18,01411,194
HamadaJapan 18,83711,706
HamamatsuJapan 18,32411,387
HikoneJapan 18,46411,474
HimejiJapan 18,60111,559
HiradoJapan 19,03111,826
HirooJapan 17,79511,058
HiroshimaJapan 18,79311,678
HitaJapan 18,90611,748
HitoyoshiJapan 18,88311,734
HunLibya 10,7746,695
HomboriMali 8,4055,223
HomalinMyanmar 17,41810,824
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,04410,591
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,7736,073
HighbankNew Zealand 9,7456,056
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,8566,125
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6746,012
HororataNew Zealand 9,7336,048
HyderabadPakistan 15,0819,371
HuanucoPeru 3,2402,013
HelPoland 12,5497,798
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,05411,219
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,5189,643
HatangaRussia 15,8429,844
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,8979,257
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,8583,640
HailSaudi Arabia 12,8107,960
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,1277,536
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4408,351
HaejuSouth Korea 19,36212,032
HyesanSouth Korea 18,98711,799
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9509,290
HalaibSudan 12,0717,501
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5647,186
HudeibaSudan 11,5537,179
HaparandaSweden 13,3448,292
HarnosandSweden 12,9278,033
HamaSyria 12,7847,944
HassakahSyria 13,1768,188
Hua HinThailand 16,82610,456
HakkariTurkey 13,4698,370
Hull, EnglandUk 11,4957,143
HersonUkraine 13,0198,090
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,7757,939
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1445,061
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9065,534
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6665,385
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5705,326
Hart, MiUsa 9,1925,712
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,6885,399
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4345,863
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8914,904
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7126,035
Hays, KsUsa 9,1575,690
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4096,468
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2105,723
Helena, MtUsa 10,4546,496
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,8945,527
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1405,058
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1345,055
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4475,870
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3785,206
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9454,937
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7336,048
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,5135,290
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7685,448
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,9555,565
Holly, CoUsa 9,1995,717
Homer, AkUsa 13,3798,314
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8755,515
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4985,281
Horton, KsUsa 9,0765,640
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7126,035
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4015,221
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1955,714
Houma, LaUsa 7,8784,896
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1195,045
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,5065,285
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2455,123
Huron, SdUsa 9,6435,992
HanoiVietnam 17,95711,159
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,00110,565
HarareZimbabwe 9,0415,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -