Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueve De Julio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueve De Julio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueve De Julio with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 479298
ReconquistaArgentina 706439
Rio CuartoArgentina 403250
Rio GallegosArgentina 1,9181,192
RivadaviaArgentina 1,270789
RosarioArgentina 282175
RichmondAustralia 11,6617,246
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6887,884
RecifeBrazil 4,0312,505
RemansoBrazil 3,4442,140
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9191,814
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,2071,372
Rio NegroBrazil 1,482921
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,1841,357
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,0166,845
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,1446,304
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4696,506
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4706,506
Resolute, NtCanada 12,5027,769
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,1176,908
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4055,844
RuoqiangChina 17,26010,726
Rafael NunezColombia 5,3313,312
RandersDenmark 12,1937,577
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,1393,815
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2013,853
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,6572,894
RumipambaEcuador 4,2442,637
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,3287,661
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,2067,585
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,1567,554
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5662,837
RostockGermany 12,1557,553
RhodesGreece 12,1667,560
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,9577,430
ReykhólarIceland 11,7057,274
ReykjavíkIceland 11,5897,201
RamsarIran 14,0098,705
RashtIran 13,9388,661
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,0976,896
RadicofaniItaly 11,4007,084
Resia PassItaly 11,5837,198
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,5307,165
RivoltoItaly 11,6867,262
Rolle PassItaly 11,6287,226
RomeItaly 11,3857,075
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,3577,058
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,7037,272
RumoiJapan 17,87911,110
RigaLatvia 12,9548,050
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,8337,975
RodriguesMauritius 11,5317,166
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,68210,988
RabatMorocco 9,5565,938
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,93710,525
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0374,994
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,8436,116
RangioraNew Zealand 9,7236,042
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,8606,127
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,1546,310
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,9446,179
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,9396,176
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7036,030
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,0276,231
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,8356,111
RivasNicaragua 5,8343,626
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,2309,464
RebolyRussia 13,5768,436
Rostov On DonRussia 13,5568,424
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,0998,140
RagaSudan 10,2446,366
RashadSudan 10,9426,800
RenkSudan 11,0906,892
RumbekSudan 10,4976,523
RanongThailand 16,50510,256
Roi EtThailand 17,36810,793
RizeTurkey 13,3608,302
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,1149,392
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,8577,990
RomnyUkraine 13,2578,238
RovnoUkraine 12,7777,940
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9668,679
RochaUruguay 608378
Racine, WiUsa 9,1125,662
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1445,061
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8206,102
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8236,104
Reading, PaUsa 8,5675,323
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4906,518
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1996,338
Redding, CaUsa 10,5206,537
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6756,012
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2906,394
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,9095,536
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2875,150
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2875,150
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,3285,175
Rochester, MnUsa 9,3865,833
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,9005,531
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4225,855
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0995,654
Rockville, InUsa 8,8065,472
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2855,770
Rome, GaUsa 8,1195,045
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0116,221
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7546,683
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8925,526
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,4235,234
Rushville, IlUsa 8,9395,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -