Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueve De Julio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueve De Julio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueve De Julio with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,2779,493
ShkoderAlbania 11,8707,376
SkikdaAlgeria 10,6576,622
SaltaArgentina 1,259782
San AntonioArgentina 698434
San LuisArgentina 557346
San RafaelArgentina 691430
Santa RosaArgentina 329204
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 913568
SarmientoArgentina 1,324822
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6107,215
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6177,219
SalzburgAustria 11,8017,333
SakiAzerbaijan 13,8878,630
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,9718,682
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,9838,689
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,8705,512
SaveBenin 8,1955,092
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9781,229
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,9027,396
SalvadorBrazil 3,3542,084
Santa MariaBrazil 928577
SantaremBrazil 3,7282,317
SantosBrazil 1,8981,180
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,9551,215
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,3312,070
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,9412,449
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,305811
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 959596
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,1381,329
Sao LuisBrazil 4,0402,510
Sao MateusBrazil 2,7821,729
São PauloBrazil 1,9121,188
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,0231,257
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0311,884
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,4772,161
SerrinhaBrazil 3,4472,142
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,4121,499
SobralBrazil 4,1142,556
SoureBrazil 4,0682,528
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,1791,976
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 723449
SurubimBrazil 3,9982,485
SadovoBulgaria 12,2527,613
SandanskiBulgaria 12,1007,519
SofiaBulgaria 12,1717,563
SiemreapCambodia 17,12210,640
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,8275,485
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6316,606
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,9955,590
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9867,448
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,7117,277
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2295,735
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7096,655
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4125,849
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0516,246
Scott, SkCanada 10,8136,719
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5405,928
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,9095,536
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,0605,630
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,1408,166
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9886,206
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9916,208
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3137,030
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8527,365
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,3415,805
Summerside, PeCanada 9,1115,661
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5806,575
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5866,578
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0765,640
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5075,287
SalCape Verde 7,0474,379
SantiagoChile 925575
SewellChile 880547
ShanghaiChina 19,49712,116
ShantouChina 18,65511,592
ShenyangChina 19,21911,943
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7743,588
Simon BolivarColombia 5,3673,335
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6043,482
SibenikCroatia 11,7257,286
SplitCroatia 11,7477,300
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,3677,685
StudsgårdDenmark 12,1127,527
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1683,833
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0533,762
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1263,807
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,1783,839
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1423,816
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,0713,773
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,1793,840
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,0873,783
San JuanDominican Republic 6,1303,809
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0473,758
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1463,819
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,1923,848
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,2073,857
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,0663,770
San GabrielEcuador 4,3772,720
SalloumEgypt 11,6557,242
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,5387,170
SohagEgypt 11,8967,392
St. KatrineEgypt 12,2187,592
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2273,870
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,8231,133
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,5058,392
StrasbourgFrance 11,5347,167
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,4762,781
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6082,863
SukhumiGeorgia 13,4918,384
SchleswigGermany 12,0437,483
StuttgartGermany 11,6387,232
SamosGreece 12,1507,550
Skiros IslandGreece 12,0407,482
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,8087,338
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,4267,101
SiguiriGuinea 7,5264,677
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3123,922
SzegedHungary 12,1557,553
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,9927,452
StykkisholmurIceland 11,6587,244
SagarIndia 15,9399,904
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,0019,943
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,2399,470
SemnanIran 14,1888,817
ShahroudIran 14,3508,917
ShirazIran 13,8598,612
ShannonIreland 11,0136,844
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,2096,965
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,6007,208
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,6467,237
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,3677,064
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,0426,861
Scuro MountainItaly 11,4797,133
SigonellaItaly 11,2496,990
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2624,513
SagaJapan 18,96111,783
SaigoJapan 18,73211,640
SakaiJapan 18,73811,644
SakataJapan 18,14311,274
SapporoJapan 17,93211,143
SaseboJapan 19,00811,812
SendaiJapan 18,05711,221
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,70111,621
ShimonosekiJapan 18,92311,759
ShinjoJapan 18,10411,250
ShionomisakiJapan 18,47511,481
ShirakawaJapan 18,11911,259
ShizuokaJapan 18,26511,350
SumotoJapan 18,57111,540
SuttsuJapan 18,02711,202
SuwaJapan 18,30311,373
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,6531,027
SavannakhetLaos 17,47110,857
SiauliaiLithuania 12,8717,998
SiluteLithuania 12,7367,914
SkopjeMacedonia 12,0107,463
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9056,777
SalimaMalawi 9,6095,971
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,72810,395
SibuMalaysia 16,25710,102
SanMali 8,0074,975
SegouMali 7,9114,916
SikassoMali 7,7864,838
St. BrandonMauritius 11,5017,147
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7824,214
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,31911,384
SainshandMongolia 18,71711,631
SafiMorocco 9,2575,752
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,9505,562
SittweMyanmar 16,93910,526
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9596,189
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,1427,545
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,5578,424
SaiqOman 13,9918,694
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3368,287
SurOman 14,1288,779
SialkotPakistan 15,9269,896
SibbiPakistan 15,2199,457
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,040646
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,6461,644
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,08910,619
SandomierzPoland 12,5077,772
SniezkaPoland 12,1497,549
SuwalkiPoland 12,7607,929
SzczecinPoland 12,2457,609
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,6766,013
Santa MariaPortugal 8,8575,504
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0163,738
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8486,741
Satu MareRomania 12,4247,720
SibiuRomania 12,3957,702
SulinaRomania 12,7527,924
SadrinskRussia 15,3069,511
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,4218,340
SalekhardRussia 15,2199,457
SaratovRussia 14,1218,775
SejmcanRussia 16,20410,070
SelagoncyRussia 16,57610,300
Simusir IslandRussia 17,01910,576
SkovorodinoRussia 17,91811,135
SmolenskRussia 13,3288,282
SociRussia 13,4098,333
SortovalaRussia 13,5038,391
SuntarRussia 17,04410,592
SurgutRussia 15,7349,777
SverdlovskRussia 15,1159,392
SyktyvkarRussia 14,5439,037
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9523,699
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,0234,985
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0417,483
SingaporeSingapore 15,9159,890
SliacSlovakia 12,2337,602
SeoulSouth Korea 19,27511,978
SineijuSouth Korea 19,32112,007
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2036,341
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,5896,580
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,5056,528
SevilleSpain 9,8876,144
SennarSudan 11,2787,008
ShambatSudan 11,3127,030
ShendiSudan 11,4567,119
StenseleSweden 13,0158,088
StockholmSweden 12,7657,932
StorlienSweden 12,7077,896
SundsvallSweden 12,9008,016
SantisSwitzerland 11,5447,174
SongeaTanzania 9,8976,150
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,49910,874
SongkhlaThailand 16,34910,159
Suphan BuriThailand 17,01110,571
Surat ThaniThailand 16,45710,226
SurinThailand 17,24810,718
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2015,096
SokodeTogo 8,1555,067
SfaxTunisia 10,7656,689
SousseTunisia 10,8386,735
SamsunTurkey 13,0478,108
SiirtTurkey 13,3378,288
SivasTurkey 13,0318,098
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,8869,251
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,9026,775
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,5797,196
SarataUkraine 12,7887,947
SarnyUkraine 12,8427,980
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,0428,104
SumyUkraine 13,3408,290
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9158,647
SaltoUruguay 521324
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3166,411
Safford, AzUsa 9,1695,698
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9525,563
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3954,595
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,7905,462
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3075,783
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4475,870
Salem, InUsa 8,6715,388
Salem, OrUsa 10,9016,774
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9516,184
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5035,284
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2275,113
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5825,954
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3026,401
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0163,738
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0096,220
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7126,035
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8656,130
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9666,193
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1345,055
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4115,848
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8084,852
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1525,687
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6345,987
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6715,388
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0696,878
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0556,870
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8555,502
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1586,934
Selma, AlUsa 7,9804,959
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,5915,338
Seymour, InUsa 8,6715,388
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5375,305
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0546,248
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2955,155
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3785,828
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5075,908
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,9625,569
Southport, NcUsa 7,9254,925
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7055,409
Spencer, WvUsa 8,5335,302
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0635,632
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8176,722
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5575,939
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8775,516
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7515,438
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,3798,935
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6035,968
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,7905,462
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4835,893
Stamford, CtUsa 8,6065,348
State College, PaUsa 8,6545,377
State University, MsUsa 8,1555,068
State University, NmUsa 8,9095,536
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3965,217
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6626,004
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9755,577
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2536,371
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3575,814
Storrs, CtUsa 8,6685,387
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5545,315
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8744,893
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8176,722
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9115,538
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2265,733
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,8725,513
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,4579,605
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,9653,085
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8693,026
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4532,767
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,6445,371
SocotraYemen 13,0528,111
SenangaZambia 8,4595,257
SerenjeZambia 9,2575,752
SeshekeZambia 8,4685,262
SolweziZambia 8,9815,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -