Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueve De Julio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueve De Julio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueve De Julio with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,6327,228
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2228,838
WilliamtownAustralia 11,6977,268
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4078,331
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1138,148
WoomeraAustralia 12,3827,694
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2768,871
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8446,117
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,9945,589
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2897,636
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,6127,837
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1475,684
Windsor, OnCanada 8,9295,549
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,1436,303
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,5746,571
WillemstadCuraçao 5,3663,335
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8257,348
WajimaJapan 18,41211,442
WakamatsuJapan 18,14511,276
WakayamaJapan 18,54611,525
WakkanaiJapan 17,81811,073
WajirKenya 11,1126,905
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2764,521
WindhoekNamibia 7,5304,679
WaihiNew Zealand 10,0276,231
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,8366,112
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,8916,146
WaimateNew Zealand 9,6816,016
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,8876,144
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,7486,057
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,7506,059
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,9166,162
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,8676,132
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,3076,405
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,7746,074
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,9116,159
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,8916,147
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,8036,091
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,8066,093
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,1036,278
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,7666,069
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,8666,131
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,7716,072
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,7676,069
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,9076,156
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,0926,271
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,0386,237
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,1516,308
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,7216,041
WintonNew Zealand 9,6926,023
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,1646,316
WarsawPoland 12,5407,793
WroclawPoland 12,2397,606
WonsanSouth Korea 19,17111,913
Wad MedaniSudan 11,3197,033
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5857,199
WauSudan 10,4046,465
WaddingtonUk 11,4397,108
Waco, TxUsa 8,3665,199
Wake IslandUsa 15,0409,346
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2025,718
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,3635,818
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1405,058
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7306,668
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1085,660
Warren, OhUsa 8,7465,435
Warren, PaUsa 8,8075,473
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8385,492
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4275,237
Washington, IaUsa 9,0755,639
Washington, InUsa 8,7025,408
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2945,154
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9665,571
Watertown, SdUsa 9,6566,000
Watertown, WiUsa 9,1785,703
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,8845,521
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5855,335
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7454,813
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0535,004
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3235,172
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5045,284
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5965,342
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6395,368
West Chester, PaUsa 8,5315,302
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,1984,473
West Point, GaUsa 8,0154,981
West Point, NyUsa 8,6065,348
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8025,470
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7755,453
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6525,376
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9595,567
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9226,787
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,6715,388
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2265,112
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4525,252
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,6845,396
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2206,351
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,5315,302
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,4875,274
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9514,941
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7685,448
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5065,286
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,4305,860
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2866,392
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7456,056
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0014,972
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3865,833
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1075,038
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,4615,258
Wooster, OhUsa 8,7485,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -