Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueve De Julio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueve De Julio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueve De Julio with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,7039,758
FarahAfghanistan 14,8239,211
FormosaArgentina 1,059658
ForrestAustralia 12,5857,821
FrancistownBotswana 8,5205,295
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,5712,841
FloraniaBrazil 4,0852,539
FlorestaBrazil 3,7482,329
FlorianoBrazil 3,6742,283
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,457905
FormosaBrazil 2,5931,611
FortalezaBrazil 4,2022,611
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,255780
FrancaBrazil 2,1141,314
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,7676,691
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,4587,120
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,2827,011
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9267,411
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,8336,732
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0857,510
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,5957,206
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,6497,239
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,6177,219
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,0695,636
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,0605,630
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0516,867
FayaChad 10,2976,398
FamagustaCyprus 12,5577,803
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,0437,484
FarafraEgypt 11,6157,217
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,4975,280
FichtelbergGermany 11,9667,436
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,6997,270
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,9247,410
FrederikshbGreenland 10,8856,764
FaranahGuinea 7,2944,533
FalconaraItaly 11,5517,178
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,4257,100
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,5577,182
FonniItaly 11,0446,863
FrontoneItaly 11,5047,149
FrosinoneItaly 11,4177,095
FukauraJapan 18,10811,253
FukueJapan 19,07011,850
FukuiJapan 18,47211,479
FukuokaJapan 18,96311,784
FukushimaJapan 18,09611,245
FukuyamaJapan 18,72311,635
FushikiJapan 18,39911,434
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,13110,024
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,1486,306
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,8846,142
FunchalMadeira 8,8495,499
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,5673,460
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,6566,001
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,4177,716
FaroPortugal 9,7336,048
FerganaRussia 15,8749,864
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9964,347
FalunSweden 12,7147,901
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,4387,108
FeodosijaUkraine 13,1488,170
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,3938,322
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1895,710
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0755,639
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,4475,870
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8346,111
Farmington, MeUsa 8,9935,588
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5125,911
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7005,407
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7416,053
Fayette, IaUsa 9,2775,765
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6535,377
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0565,006
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6064,726
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6614,760
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8166,100
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8185,479
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4545,875
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,0235,607
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2405,742
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5865,957
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,3475,809
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4945,899
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,2514,506
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8915,525
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6025,345
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,8565,503
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4815,271
Framingham, MaUsa 8,7125,413
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5375,305
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9734,954
Franklin, PaUsa 8,7225,420
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,3345,179
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0686,256
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7916,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -