Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueve De Julio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueve De Julio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueve De Julio with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,5199,643
KandaharAfghanistan 15,1159,392
KhostAfghanistan 15,5459,660
KunduzAfghanistan 15,5539,665
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 2,9761,849
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6467,858
KlagenfurtAustria 11,8087,338
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,8108,582
KandiBenin 8,4595,256
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2096,965
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6736,011
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6746,011
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0976,896
Kenora, OnCanada 10,0356,236
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0005,593
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,2768,250
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,3347,665
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,4266,479
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1185,666
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,22910,085
KashiChina 16,21810,078
KunmingChina 18,06111,223
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4875,274
KhargaEgypt 11,7347,292
KosseirEgypt 12,0907,513
KajaaniFinland 13,4458,355
KuopioFinland 13,3958,324
KuusamoFinland 13,5678,431
KarlsruheGermany 11,6097,214
KasselGermany 11,8237,347
KonstanzGermany 11,5647,186
KumasiGhana 7,7614,823
KalamataGreece 11,7447,298
KerkiraGreece 11,7467,299
Kythira IslandGreece 11,7727,315
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,4247,099
Kap TobinGreenland 12,1777,567
KankanGuinea 7,4324,618
KindiaGuinea 7,1384,436
KissidougouGuinea 7,2954,533
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8197,344
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,47811,482
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,47711,482
KeszthelyHungary 11,9997,456
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,6597,245
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,71310,386
KotaIndia 15,7439,783
KozhikodeIndia 14,8979,257
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9219,272
KermanIran 14,2768,871
KermanshahIran 13,6088,456
Khoram AbadIran 13,6638,490
KilkennyIreland 11,0776,883
KingstonJamaica 6,1683,833
KagoshimaJapan 18,87111,727
KanazawaJapan 18,43711,457
KaruizawaJapan 18,26511,350
KatsuuraJapan 18,09511,244
KawaguchikoJapan 18,23911,334
KitamiesashiJapan 17,77211,043
KobeJapan 18,54911,527
KochiJapan 18,67711,606
KofuJapan 18,26011,347
KumagayaJapan 18,18911,303
KumamotoJapan 18,91011,751
KumejimaJapan 18,76511,661
KureJapan 18,78311,672
KushiroJapan 17,69410,995
KutchanJapan 17,98211,174
KyotoJapan 18,50711,500
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,68410,368
KitaleKenya 10,6076,591
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,4388,351
KufraLibya 11,0486,865
KaunasLithuania 12,8497,984
KlaipedaLithuania 12,7367,914
KybartaiLithuania 12,7767,939
KarongaMalawi 9,7946,086
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,33210,149
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,71810,389
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9919,937
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,28510,120
KuantanMalaysia 16,13310,025
KuchingMalaysia 16,13110,024
KayesMali 7,6044,726
KeniebaMali 7,4884,653
KidalMali 8,8765,516
KitaMali 7,6364,745
KoutiaMali 7,8844,899
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,2718,868
KisinevMoldova 12,7907,948
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,66211,597
KhatgalMongolia 17,75711,034
KhovdMongolia 17,35810,786
KhujirtMongolia 18,15311,280
KhutagMongolia 17,97111,167
KenitraMorocco 9,5875,957
KalewaMyanmar 17,26210,727
KathaMyanmar 17,49310,871
KawthaungMyanmar 16,50210,254
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,94210,528
KengtungMyanmar 17,55110,906
KhamtiMyanmar 17,55110,906
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3994,598
KathmanduNepal 16,72110,391
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1787,567
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,7366,050
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,9016,152
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,7656,068
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8766,137
KawerauNew Zealand 9,9176,163
KopuaNew Zealand 9,7846,080
KanoNigeria 8,9905,587
KangnungNorth Korea 19,10611,873
KarasjokNorway 13,5308,408
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,3277,660
KristiansandNorway 12,2037,583
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,5127,775
KhasabOman 14,0238,714
KarachiPakistan 14,9239,273
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,9419,285
KhanpurPakistan 15,4349,591
KhuzdarPakistan 15,0339,342
KororPalau 16,51910,265
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,3187,655
KlodzkoPoland 12,1837,570
KoszalinPoland 12,3787,692
KrakowPoland 12,3557,678
KalakanRussia 17,82111,074
KaliningradRussia 12,6547,863
KamenskoeRussia 15,6139,702
KandalaksaRussia 13,7368,536
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,2108,830
KazanRussia 14,4068,952
KemRussia 13,7848,566
KerchRussia 13,2388,226
KhabarovskRussia 18,05811,222
KirenskRussia 17,40210,814
KirovRussia 14,4648,988
KljuciRussia 16,13110,024
KolpasevRussia 16,34910,160
KorfRussia 15,7029,758
KostromaRussia 13,9378,660
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,4059,573
KotlasRussia 14,3238,901
KrasnodarRussia 13,4228,341
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0719,365
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,9429,285
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,99110,558
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,4038,950
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,4538,981
KurganRussia 15,4229,583
KurskRussia 13,4738,372
KyraRussia 18,34111,398
KigaliRwanda 9,9736,197
KoldaSenegal 7,2234,489
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1984,473
KosiceSlovakia 12,3707,687
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8444,874
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,96011,782
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9959,318
KadugliSudan 10,7686,691
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,4307,102
KassalaSudan 11,6457,236
KhartoumSudan 11,3107,028
KostiSudan 11,1696,940
KalmarSweden 12,5317,787
KaresuandoSweden 13,3798,314
KarlstadSweden 12,5387,791
KristianstadSweden 12,3787,692
KamishliSyria 13,2398,227
KanchanaburiThailand 16,93210,522
Khlong YaiThailand 16,91710,512
Khon KaenThailand 17,35510,784
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,93110,521
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,17510,673
KairouanTunisia 10,7906,705
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,9228,030
KarsTurkey 13,5408,414
KastamonuTurkey 12,8617,992
KayseriTurkey 12,8637,993
KonyaTurkey 12,5977,828
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8749,243
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,9439,286
KinlossUk 11,6477,238
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,4038,329
KievUkraine 13,0538,111
KirillovkaUkraine 13,3138,273
KirovogradUkraine 13,0788,127
KlepininoUkraine 13,0908,134
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,1908,196
Kovel’Ukraine 12,7187,903
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,1268,157
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0025,594
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7096,654
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0075,597
Keene, NhUsa 8,7965,466
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8235,482
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1545,689
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0244,365
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5725,948
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,6278,468
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8255,484
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0324,991
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6236,601
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2785,144
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,3638,304
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,0958,759
KabompoZambia 8,6975,405
KabweZambia 9,0255,608
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0315,612
KafirondaZambia 9,1105,661
KaomaZambia 8,6765,392
KasamaZambia 9,5315,923
KasempaZambia 8,8495,499
KawambwaZambia 9,3755,826
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9765,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -