Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueve De Julio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueve De Julio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueve De Julio with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,9106,158
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,4036,464
EsquelArgentina 1,213754
EzeizaArgentina 225140
East SaleAustralia 11,3417,048
Esperance (po)Australia 12,3067,647
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3067,647
EssendonAustralia 11,4557,118
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,1781,353
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 952592
EspinosaBrazil 2,9031,804
Earlton, OnCanada 9,4055,845
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,0976,896
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,1226,911
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,1166,908
Edson, AbCanada 11,2476,989
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6357,230
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,3357,044
Estevan, SkCanada 10,2906,394
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8587,369
Eureka, NtCanada 12,9308,035
ErlianChina 18,91911,756
El CaranoColombia 4,8643,023
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,3907,699
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,1273,807
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,0883,783
El ArishEgypt 12,3327,663
El TorEgypt 12,1567,554
ErfurtGermany 11,8887,387
EssenGermany 11,6957,267
EsfahanIran 13,9158,647
EilatIsrael 12,3417,669
EsashiJapan 18,06311,224
EldoretKenya 10,5996,586
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,96011,160
EssaouiraMorocco 9,1585,691
EeldeNetherlands 11,7937,328
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,8246,105
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,7306,046
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,0183,740
EnuguNigeria 8,5155,291
EncarnacionParaguay 1,022635
EvoraPortugal 9,8686,132
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,33511,394
EkimcanRussia 17,77611,046
Elat’MaRussia 13,9288,655
ElistaRussia 13,8388,599
ErbogacenRussia 17,03910,588
EssejRussia 16,19810,065
Ed DueimSudan 11,1916,954
El FasherSudan 10,5456,553
El GeneinaSudan 10,2836,390
El ObeidSudan 10,9516,805
El ShowakSudan 11,5267,162
En NahudSudan 10,7616,687
EdirneTurkey 12,3447,670
ErzincanTurkey 13,2248,217
ErzurumTurkey 13,3648,305
EskisehirTurkey 12,5397,792
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,3058,889
EntebbeUganda 10,3136,408
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,5257,162
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,4807,134
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1555,689
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8474,876
Eastport, MeUsa 8,9585,566
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,0486,244
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9745,577
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8585,504
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,4925,277
Elko, NvUsa 10,1666,318
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1145,663
Elmira, NyUsa 8,7825,457
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9856,205
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,0165,602
Erie, PaUsa 8,8425,495
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0305,611
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8526,744
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6825,395
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6576,622
Eureka, SdUsa 9,8686,132
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9426,178
Evansville, InUsa 8,6215,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -