Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueve De Julio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueve De Julio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueve De Julio with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,4049,572
BustAfghanistan 14,9859,312
BatnaAlgeria 10,5356,546
BecharAlgeria 9,6355,987
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5226,538
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5315,923
BiskraAlgeria 10,4256,478
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0026,215
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,0091,870
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,1121,934
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,1191,938
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,0371,888
ByrdAntarctica 5,5443,445
Bahia BlancaArgentina 382238
BarilocheArgentina 1,097682
Buenos AiresArgentina 239148
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2117,588
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,1687,562
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0698,742
BrestBelarus 12,7027,893
BrusselsBelgium 11,5117,153
Belize CityBelize 6,5624,078
BeninBenin 8,0665,012
BohiconBenin 8,0985,032
BermudaBermuda 7,5514,692
BageBrazil 778484
BambuiBrazil 2,2531,400
BarbacenaBrazil 2,2951,426
BarbalhaBrazil 3,8242,376
BarcelosBrazil 3,8382,385
BarraBrazil 3,2462,017
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,6942,296
BarreirasBrazil 3,0441,891
BelémBrazil 3,9932,481
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,3931,487
BelterraBrazil 3,7002,299
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,3882,105
Bom JesusBrazil 1,239770
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,0241,879
BrasiliaBrazil 2,5381,577
BrevesBrazil 3,9052,427
BurgasBulgaria 12,4557,739
BurundiBurundi 9,8126,097
BatouriCameroon 8,9735,576
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3705,823
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1606,935
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,5127,154
Banff, AbCanada 11,0106,842
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3165,789
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,7656,068
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,8116,718
Bissett, MbCanada 10,2016,339
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2636,999
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,1895,710
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9397,419
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2406,363
Broadview, SkCanada 10,3816,451
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,4547,118
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6187,220
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,4635,259
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7607,308
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,2437,608
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,3385,803
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1046,279
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,475917
BeijingChina 19,45812,091
BarranquillaColombia 5,3553,328
Benito SalasColombia 4,5282,814
BogotáColombia 4,6752,905
BrnoCzech Republic 12,1107,525
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9236,166
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2465,745
BaniDominican Republic 6,0563,763
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,0623,767
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,0973,789
BahariyaEgypt 11,7667,312
Beni SuefEgypt 11,9927,452
BiarritzFrance 10,6306,606
BordeauxFrance 10,7856,702
BrestFrance 10,8746,757
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0335,613
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0345,614
BitamGabon 8,5585,318
BanjulGambia 7,1614,450
BerlinGermany 12,1147,528
BrockenGermany 11,9227,408
BokeGuinea 7,0704,393
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0944,409
BudapestHungary 12,1577,554
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,1647,559
BangaloreIndia 15,1699,426
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,1049,386
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,35710,165
BikanerIndia 15,6439,721
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,9269,897
BabolsarIran 14,1678,804
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0838,751
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,9308,656
Bandar LengehIran 13,9118,644
BirjandIran 14,5819,061
BushehrIran 13,6758,498
BaghdadIraq 13,3118,271
BasraIraq 13,4878,381
BelmulletIreland 11,0976,896
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,0916,892
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,6207,221
BergamoItaly 11,4587,120
BolognaItaly 11,4807,134
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,6117,215
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,4607,121
BrindisiItaly 11,6727,253
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7634,824
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5554,695
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,16710,047
BeirutLebanon 12,6147,839
BenghaziLibya 11,3037,024
BirzaiLithuania 12,9648,056
BitolaMacedonia 11,9367,417
BlantyreMalawi 9,5185,914
BvumbweMalawi 9,5115,910
BintuluMalaysia 16,37510,175
BamakoMali 7,7094,790
Bko-SMali 7,7064,789
BougounMali 7,6514,755
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5055,285
BaitagMongolia 17,42110,826
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,46810,855
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,17711,296
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,67511,605
BayandelgerMongolia 18,73911,644
BayankhongorMongolia 18,06911,228
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,52711,513
BulganMongolia 18,06011,223
BhamawMyanmar 17,57110,919
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6155,975
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,7496,058
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6235,980
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,8016,091
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,8296,108
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7993,604
BilmaNiger 9,8206,102
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8435,495
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,5028,390
BergenNorway 12,2317,600
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,2307,600
BjornoyaNorway 13,4978,387
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,0158,088
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,8347,975
BadinPakistan 15,0889,376
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,7189,767
BalakotPakistan 15,8799,867
BarkhanPakistan 15,3979,568
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3133,302
BascoPhilippines 18,32411,387
BialystokPoland 12,7227,905
BejaPortugal 9,8246,105
BragancaPortugal 10,2056,341
BistritaRomania 12,4967,765
BucharestRomania 12,4627,744
BajkitRussia 16,69210,373
BarabinskRussia 16,21910,079
BarnaulRussia 16,60910,321
BerezovoRussia 15,2319,465
BiserRussia 14,9989,320
BlagovescenskRussia 18,23311,330
BogdarinRussia 17,86111,099
BogucanyRussia 17,01010,570
BomnakRussia 17,74511,027
BorRussia 16,46710,233
BorzjaRussia 18,34011,396
BratskRussia 17,35410,784
BelgradeSerbia 12,0957,516
BoSierra Leone 7,0494,380
BontheSierra Leone 6,9604,325
BratislavaSlovakia 12,0787,506
BerberaSomalia 12,1157,528
BusanSouth Korea 19,11511,878
BadajozSpain 9,9566,187
BarcelonaSpain 10,6746,633
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4236,477
BabanusaSudan 10,6196,599
BaselSwitzerland 11,4617,122
BernSwitzerland 11,4127,091
BangkokThailand 16,96910,545
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,98910,557
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,17810,675
BizerteTunisia 10,8806,761
BalikesirTurkey 12,3317,663
BursaTurkey 12,4487,735
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,0029,322
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,2937,018
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,2947,018
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,2947,018
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,3307,041
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,1896,953
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,2787,008
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9196,164
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5115,289
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4565,254
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,9208,650
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,9208,650
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2945,154
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9824,960
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3025,781
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4065,224
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6735,390
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0845,023
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1765,702
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3076,405
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,9648,677
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9065,534
Bettles, AkUsa 13,6208,464
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,2658,243
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,1465,683
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2196,350
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,7725,451
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1325,054
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0336,235
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9726,197
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3295,176
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9404,934
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1976,958
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8074,851
Block Island, RiUsa 8,5695,325
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2665,136
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4156,472
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3095,163
Boonton, NjUsa 8,6025,345
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7145,415
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3835,830
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4635,259
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8385,492
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1875,088
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,6115,351
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4305,238
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3005,158
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,9165,541
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1505,686
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3925,836
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0925,028
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8304,866
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9115,538
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3465,808
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,5135,290
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7755,453
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9035,532
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0765,018
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,3205,170
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0225,606
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9725,575
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5736,570
BajsunUzbekistan 15,4459,598
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0833,158
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,1383,193
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6915,401
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6835,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -