Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueve De Julio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueve De Julio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueve De Julio with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,7399,159
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,7577,306
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,8638,615
Ze DocaBrazil 3,8662,402
ZhengzhouChina 19,51112,124
ZhijiangChina 18,75511,654
ZagrebCroatia 11,8617,371
ZugspitzeGermany 11,6547,242
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,7027,272
ZahedanIran 14,5899,066
ZanjanIran 13,8188,587
ZacatecasMexico 7,8224,861
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,90711,749
ZinderNiger 9,1505,686
ZhobPakistan 15,4329,589
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,82810,457
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,82610,456
ZamoscPoland 12,5997,829
Zielona GoraPoland 12,2087,586
ZigalovoRussia 17,61110,944
ZiganskRussia 16,52210,267
ZyryankaRussia 16,0599,979
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,5186,536
ZurichSwitzerland 11,5077,150
ZanzibarTanzania 10,5136,533
ZonguldakTurkey 12,7177,902
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,2408,228
ZitomirUkraine 12,9278,033
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,1198,152
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,1508,172
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7046,030
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,4125,848
ZambeziZambia 8,6045,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -