Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueve De Julio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueve De Julio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueve De Julio with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,2261,383
UaupesBrazil 4,0092,491
UbatubaBrazil 2,0261,259
UberabaBrazil 2,1591,342
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,4337,104
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,18210,677
UpernavikGreenland 12,0417,482
UummannaqGreenland 11,8217,345
UdineItaly 11,7037,272
Ustica IslandItaly 11,2136,968
UenoJapan 18,46611,475
UnzendakeJapan 18,94611,773
UrakawaJapan 17,84111,087
UshibukaJapan 18,94511,773
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,14811,277
UwajimaJapan 18,75811,657
UkmergeLithuania 12,9208,029
UtenaLithuania 12,9798,065
UlaangomMongolia 17,31210,758
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,30011,372
UlgiiMongolia 17,20810,693
UliastaiMongolia 17,72711,016
UmnugoviMongolia 17,32510,766
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,52011,508
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,93811,769
UfaRussia 14,8149,206
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 15,0139,329
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,97711,171
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,13710,027
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,86711,103
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,6059,076
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,0259,958
Ust-MajaRussia 17,03310,585
Ust-OlojRussia 15,7019,757
Umm BeninSudan 11,2777,008
UmeňSweden 13,0928,135
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,35810,787
Udon ThaniThailand 17,43910,837
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,28510,741
UrfaTurkey 13,0468,107
UsakTurkey 12,3927,701
Uman’Ukraine 12,9578,052
UzgorodUkraine 12,4307,724
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5985,343
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,7965,466
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8375,492
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7225,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -