Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueve De Julio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueve De Julio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueve De Julio with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9356,174
DjelfaAlgeria 10,2486,368
DavisAntarctica 7,9604,947
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0718,744
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5499,041
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2358,846
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,8887,387
DhakaBangladesh 16,96510,542
D’UccleBelgium 11,5117,153
DiamantinaBrazil 2,5601,591
DiamantinoBrazil 2,3821,480
DouradosBrazil 1,583984
DoualaCameroon 8,5345,303
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,5335,924
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3576,436
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,5867,200
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2327,601
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,4215,854
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,6077,213
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,4475,871
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9886,207
DuianChina 18,12311,262
DubrovnikCroatia 11,8057,336
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0137,465
DajabonDominican Republic 6,2273,869
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,0893,784
DabaaEgypt 11,8887,387
DakhlaEgypt 11,6037,210
DijonFrance 11,2977,020
DresdenGermany 12,0587,493
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,8157,963
DebrecenHungary 12,3237,658
DalatangiIceland 11,9207,407
DaltonganjIndia 16,42510,207
DarbhangaIndia 16,69710,376
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,56210,913
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,57210,919
DumkaIndia 16,71810,389
DwarkaIndia 14,9899,314
DezfulIran 13,6218,464
DublinIreland 11,1936,955
DecimomannuItaly 10,9716,818
DobbiacoItaly 11,6837,260
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,5024,662
Deir-AllaJordan 12,5417,793
DagorettiKenya 10,6156,596
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,0598,115
DedzaMalawi 9,5455,931
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,46711,476
DashbalbarMongolia 18,40111,435
DaweiMyanmar 16,85410,473
De BiltNetherlands 11,6487,238
De KooyNetherlands 11,6867,262
Den HelderNetherlands 11,6877,263
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,7806,077
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,7326,048
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,2646,378
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6235,980
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6085,970
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,2887,636
DalbandinPakistan 14,8789,245
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,5789,681
DirPakistan 15,7699,799
DroshPakistan 15,7749,802
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,85911,097
DohaQatar 13,5578,425
DorohoiRomania 12,6637,869
Dikson IslandRussia 15,2829,497
DudinkaRussia 15,7429,783
DzardzanRussia 16,30210,130
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,4858,379
DakarSenegal 7,2104,480
DaruSierra Leone 7,1224,426
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2855,148
DamazinSudan 11,2366,982
DongolaSudan 11,3487,051
DamascusSyria 12,6777,878
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,6787,878
Deir EzzorSyria 13,0718,122
DusanbeTajikistan 15,5849,684
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4686,505
DjerbaTunisia 10,6936,645
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,1958,200
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,5637,185
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,3327,042
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,2708,246
DonetskUkraine 13,4428,353
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8948,634
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1435,060
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3785,206
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4685,262
Danville, IlUsa 8,8375,492
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0194,983
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8516,743
David City, NeUsa 9,2965,777
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7075,410
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7346,670
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8414,873
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8676,132
Decatur, IlUsa 8,8705,512
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3385,181
Delaware, OhUsa 8,6905,400
Delphine, InUsa 8,9095,536
Denton, MdUsa 8,4235,234
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5005,904
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1895,710
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8566,125
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7916,084
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,9355,552
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4135,228
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3676,442
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1085,660
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0825,644
Dover, DeUsa 8,4235,234
Dover, TnUsa 8,4265,236
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4405,245
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1725,699
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6696,008
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6665,385
Durham, NhUsa 8,7835,458
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1055,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -