Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueve De Julio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueve De Julio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueve De Julio with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2186,349
In SalahAlgeria 9,6315,985
InnsbruckAustria 11,6667,249
IbiriteBrazil 2,3781,478
IguatuBrazil 3,9142,432
IlheusBrazil 3,1621,965
ImperatrizBrazil 3,5982,236
IndaialBrazil 1,459907
IpameriBrazil 2,3371,453
IraiBrazil 1,171728
IreceBrazil 3,2992,050
ItaberabaBrazil 3,2712,033
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,6022,239
ItaitubaBrazil 3,5042,177
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,6441,643
ItaperunaBrazil 2,4351,513
ItapevaBrazil 1,7231,071
ItirucuBrazil 3,2292,006
ItuacuBrazil 3,1021,928
IvinhemaBrazil 1,608999
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9128,023
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,5656,565
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9738,062
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,0516,867
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,9988,077
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,8891,174
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,6522,891
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,4121,499
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2233,867
IzobambaEcuador 4,3092,677
IsmailiaEgypt 12,1747,565
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2213,866
IoanninaGreece 11,8167,342
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,6667,250
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,1847,571
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,6149,702
IranshahrIran 14,4708,992
IstranaItaly 11,6087,213
IidaJapan 18,32411,387
IizukaJapan 18,93611,767
IrakoJapan 18,37811,420
IriomotejimaJapan 18,71111,627
IrozakiJapan 18,21911,321
IshigakijimaJapan 18,68711,612
IshinomakiJapan 18,02111,198
IwamizawaJapan 17,89211,118
IzuharaJapan 19,07611,854
IrbidJordan 12,5787,816
IfraneMorocco 9,6095,971
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6696,009
IlorinNigeria 8,4045,223
InchonNorth Korea 19,30711,998
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,5108,395
IslamabadPakistan 15,8339,839
IquitosPeru 3,7462,328
IloiloPhilippines 17,24310,715
IasiRomania 12,7057,895
IcaRussia 16,46510,232
IlirnejRussia 15,3369,530
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,68410,989
IrkutskRussia 17,81011,067
Ivdel’Russia 15,0669,362
IbizaSpain 10,4476,492
IspartaTurkey 12,4307,724
IstanbulTurkey 12,4907,762
IzmirTurkey 12,2107,587
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,5847,820
IzmailUkraine 12,7007,892
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4805,891
Independence, KsUsa 8,8345,490
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9335,551
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,7565,441
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1495,685
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8826,141
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5004,661
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,2735,762
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4565,876
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8055,472
IsokaZambia 9,6726,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -