Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueve De Julio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueve De Julio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueve De Julio with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,7336,669
LuandaAngola 8,0034,973
LuenaAngola 8,4245,235
La PlataArgentina 276172
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,553965
La RiojaArgentina 874543
LaboulayeArgentina 270168
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,8901,175
Las LomitasArgentina 1,196743
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,9876,828
LavertonAustralia 11,4467,113
LearmonthAustralia 13,5788,438
LongreachAustralia 12,9528,048
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,9528,049
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,4777,132
Low HeadAustralia 11,0526,868
LinzAustria 11,9017,395
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,9397,419
LerwickUk 11,9387,418
La PazBolivia 2,2261,383
LavrasBrazil 2,2111,374
LencoisBrazil 3,2111,995
LinharesBrazil 2,7101,684
LondrinaBrazil 1,6361,017
LomBulgaria 12,2287,599
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,9246,788
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5755,950
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,3357,665
Langara, BcCanada 12,1177,530
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,0966,274
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7566,684
London, OnCanada 8,9665,571
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,6637,247
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,9386,797
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2306,978
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,5105,288
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,144711
LanzhouChina 18,64211,584
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,32510,766
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5702,840
LimonCosta Rica 5,5603,455
LarnacaCyprus 12,5197,779
LimassolCyprus 12,4627,744
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1135,663
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0625,631
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,0697,500
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,0493,759
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1613,828
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,0633,767
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2433,880
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3852,725
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,9682,466
LuxorEgypt 11,9307,414
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2663,894
Laucala BayFiji 11,3837,073
LappeenrantaFinland 13,3528,297
Le MansFrance 11,0746,882
LilleFrance 11,4277,101
LyonFrance 11,1766,945
LambarnGabon 8,2605,133
LastourvilleGabon 8,4745,266
LibrevilleGabon 8,2665,136
LeipzigGermany 11,9967,455
LindenbergGermany 12,1457,547
LamiaGreece 11,8857,385
LarissaGreece 11,9277,412
LemnosGreece 12,1357,541
LimnosGreece 12,1497,550
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7513,574
LabeGuinea 7,2844,526
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1397,543
La CeibaHonduras 6,3163,925
La MesaHonduras 6,3373,938
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,24710,096
LudhianaIndia 15,9959,939
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,9576,809
LatinaItaly 11,3857,075
LatronicoItaly 11,5017,147
LecceItaly 11,6597,245
LodwarKenya 10,7996,711
Luang PrabangLaos 17,61610,947
LiepajaLatvia 12,7707,935
LaukuvaLithuania 12,7947,950
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,5287,164
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,9177,406
LabuanMalaysia 16,63910,340
LuqaMalta 11,1156,907
Le LamentinMartinique 5,5653,458
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,4175,231
LashioMyanmar 17,52610,891
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,7726,073
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,7826,078
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,8336,111
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,7716,072
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,7956,087
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6996,027
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,7676,069
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,7676,069
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,7676,069
LagosNigeria 8,1635,073
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,3717,688
LillehammerNorway 12,5047,770
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,8759,865
La VictoriaParaguay 1,492927
LimaPeru 3,0751,911
LegaspiPhilippines 17,49310,870
LisbonPortugal 9,8116,097
LeninbadRussia 15,7029,757
LevsiRussia 15,3729,552
LungiSierra Leone 6,9964,347
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,7827,322
LanzaroteSpain 8,7075,410
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,5046,528
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,4397,108
LuganoSwitzerland 11,4367,106
LatakiaSyria 12,7267,908
LampangThailand 17,30010,750
LoeiThailand 17,37810,799
Lop BuriThailand 17,07110,608
LomeTogo 7,9584,945
LeemingUk 11,4777,132
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,9397,419
London, EnglandUk 11,3197,033
London-GatwickUk 11,3047,024
LynehamUk 11,2386,983
L’VovUkraine 12,6007,830
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,9178,027
LozovajaUkraine 13,3748,311
LubnyUkraine 13,1978,201
LuckUkraine 12,7437,919
LuganskUkraine 13,5648,429
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3395,803
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0405,618
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9924,966
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0384,995
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6374,746
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9645,570
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0076,218
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8515,500
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3595,195
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,2175,728
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9646,192
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0816,265
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6806,015
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0895,027
Larned, KsUsa 9,0615,631
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2475,746
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7356,050
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4425,246
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9895,586
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7835,458
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4225,855
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8125,476
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9505,562
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7456,056
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5225,296
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2405,121
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2895,151
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3915,214
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6896,642
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,8825,520
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9505,562
Lexington, VaUsa 8,3655,198
Libby, MtUsa 10,7796,698
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2415,743
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4635,259
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7916,084
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4555,254
Llano, TxUsa 8,3945,216
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5265,919
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7326,048
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7576,063
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7586,064
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1465,683
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1405,058
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5785,331
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1555,068
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3745,825
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9345,552
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7845,458
Luling, TxUsa 8,2015,096
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7566,062
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3115,165
LivingstoneZambia 8,5815,332
LundaziZambia 9,5825,955
LusakaZambia 8,9645,570
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9695,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -