Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nueve De Julio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nueve De Julio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nueve De Julio with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8016,712
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,26710,108
ParanaArgentina 409254
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 730454
PehuajoArgentina 10364
PergaminoArgentina 176109
PigeArgentina 274170
Pilar ObsArgentina 504313
PosadasArgentina 1,012629
PresidenciaArgentina 963598
Puente Del IncaArgentina 880547
Punta IndioArgentina 326203
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5167,778
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8088,580
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,9125,538
ParakouBenin 8,3035,159
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,7892,355
ParacatuBrazil 2,4561,526
ParanaBrazil 2,8641,780
ParanaguaBrazil 1,6171,005
ParanaibaBrazil 1,9931,238
ParintinsBrazil 3,6742,283
ParnaibaBrazil 4,1012,549
Passo FundoBrazil 1,132703
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,3471,458
PaulistanaBrazil 3,6422,263
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,6972,297
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,9091,808
PeixeBrazil 2,8831,792
PetrolinaBrazil 3,5602,212
PicosBrazil 3,7252,315
PiraiBrazil 2,1751,352
PirenopolisBrazil 2,4801,541
PompeuBrazil 2,3851,482
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,522946
Porto De MozBrazil 3,8542,395
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,387862
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,9831,854
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,087675
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,0181,875
PosseBrazil 2,7821,729
PlevenBulgaria 12,3007,643
PlovdivBulgaria 12,2407,606
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,99410,560
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5037,148
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,7967,330
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0696,879
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2005,717
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0345,614
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,0776,262
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3397,046
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,2335,738
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5707,189
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1786,324
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7636,688
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5627,185
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9817,445
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4616,501
ParronChile 902561
Puerto AysenChile 1,488925
Puerto MonttChile 1,253779
Punta ArenasChile 2,1021,306
PingbianChina 19,30711,998
PeralesColombia 4,6782,907
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6792,908
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6423,506
PragueCzech Republic 12,0227,471
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,0563,763
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1513,822
PoloDominican Republic 6,0523,761
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2223,866
PichilingueEcuador 4,2752,657
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3292,690
PuyoEcuador 4,1662,589
Port-SaidEgypt 12,2117,588
ParisFrance 11,2576,995
PerpignanFrance 10,8326,731
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4275,858
Port-GentilGabon 8,1295,052
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8553,017
PotsdamGermany 12,0967,517
PatrasGreece 11,7957,329
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,4647,745
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,7436,676
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7493,573
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,1073,795
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1303,809
PecsHungary 12,0187,468
PambanIndia 15,0409,346
PuneIndia 15,2029,447
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5269,648
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9439,907
PadovaItaly 11,5767,193
Paganella MountainItaly 11,5737,191
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,1836,949
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,1736,943
PantelleriaItaly 11,0016,836
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,4367,107
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,0266,852
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,4627,122
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,5297,164
PiacenzaItaly 11,4077,089
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,3657,063
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,5377,169
Ponza IslandItaly 11,3467,050
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,5227,160
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,3617,060
PrizziItaly 11,1656,938
PakseLaos 17,39210,808
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,14610,033
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0636,875
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0486,865
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9299,277
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,8677,374
PatheinMyanmar 16,83410,461
PutaoMyanmar 17,77311,044
PyiMyanmar 17,02610,580
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0787,505
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,0396,238
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,8016,090
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,8016,090
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,7896,083
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,1566,311
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,9526,184
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0053,731
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,3565,193
PohangNorth Korea 19,08711,861
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,30311,995
PadidanPakistan 15,1249,398
PanjgurPakistan 14,7659,175
ParachinarPakistan 15,5749,678
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,6299,091
PeshawarPakistan 15,7129,764
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2188,835
PilarParaguay 983611
PiscoPeru 2,8611,778
PiuraPeru 3,9242,438
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6751,662
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,15710,662
PoznanPoland 12,3127,651
PrzemyslPoland 12,5257,783
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,0446,241
PortalegrePortugal 9,9566,187
Porto Portugal 10,0476,243
PavelecRussia 13,7388,537
PecoraRussia 14,8349,218
PermRussia 14,8459,225
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,37810,178
PetrozavodskRussia 13,6868,504
PjatigorskRussia 13,6738,496
PoronajskRussia 17,53810,898
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,3898,320
Providenja BayRussia 14,5749,056
PskovRussia 13,2338,223
PodorSenegal 7,5494,691
PopradSlovakia 12,3267,659
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6244,737
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3065,162
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5846,577
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9969,319
Port SudanSudan 11,9667,436
ParamariboSuriname 4,6312,878
PiteňSweden 13,2108,209
PalmyraSyria 12,8828,005
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7765,453
PhetchabunThailand 17,25110,720
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,22610,704
PhraeThailand 17,33310,771
PhuketThailand 16,29510,126
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,31510,138
Prachin BuriThailand 17,04710,593
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,74910,408
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,1233,183
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,0426,862
PoltavaUkraine 13,2828,254
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 498309
PradoUruguay 430267
Punta Del EsteUruguay 537334
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7355,428
Pana, IlUsa 8,8105,475
Paoli, InUsa 8,6715,388
Paris, IlUsa 8,8375,492
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7726,072
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8704,890
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8076,094
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6655,384
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8165,479
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1285,672
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7306,668
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8304,866
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9615,569
Perry, OkUsa 8,7805,456
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5055,285
Philo, OhUsa 8,6645,384
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3245,794
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7276,045
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3955,217
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7456,056
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5325,923
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6765,391
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,6065,348
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,6605,382
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5345,303
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1696,319
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7456,056
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9735,576
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2825,147
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1356,920
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0565,006
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,6225,358
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1356,920
Portage, WiUsa 9,2805,767
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8475,498
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9306,792
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2535,750
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4135,228
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8306,730
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3145,167
Princeton, InUsa 8,6325,364
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,6505,375
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3465,808
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6172,869
PetaukeZambia 9,2875,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -